While browsing our site, you may be asked to provide personal data. We thank you for your trust and would like to inform you here about the use of your data and your rights.

1. Person in charge of the processing

The person in charge of the treatment of these data is the company Affective.

AFFECTIVE

Service Relation Client e-shop

45-47 rue Paul Bert

92100 Boulogne-Billancourt

France

2. Data Protection Officer

The personal information collected on the Site are treated by AFFECTIVE for purposes of management of the Customer relationship and sale which can be contacted at the following email address: rgpd@affective.fr

3. Collected data and purpose of the processing

3.1 Data directly provided by the User and purpose of processing

Affective collects the data you provide when you fill in a customer account form, fill in information for the delivery of your products or when you make a custom request form.
The personal data collected by the store "Courchevel Méribel 2023" can include the following data:

- Data to identify the Customer :

Name, first name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, age, gender, marital status, nationality and company name to which the "Courchevel Méribel 2023" store associates a member number. Affective pour la boutique "Courchevel Méribel 2023" collects and processes data relating to the follow-up of the commercial relationship with you: product purchased, quantity, amount, delivery and/or billing address(es), telephone number, digicode, as well as any other relevant information on the delivery (tracking numbers, status of the shipment, etc.), history of purchases and services, product returns, correspondence and/or telephone exchanges with you and our after-sales service, exchanges and comments from members, person(s) in charge of customer relations, customer reviews, etc. We collect information relating to the transaction carried out (transaction number, purchase details, etc.), or relating to the payment of invoices issued from or via the Site (payment terms, discounts granted, receipts, balances and outstanding payments. If the Customer has previously accepted, it may receive marketing emails from AFFECTIVE from which it can unsubscribe, by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email received or in the space "My Account" > "My personal information". Under no circumstances does AFFECTIVE ask for confirmation of account or credit card details by email. If the client receives an email purporting to be from AFFECTIVE requesting such information, the client should not respond. You agree to provide accurate, not fanciful, information about your identity.

3.2 Data indirectly provided by the User

Other personal data are collected indirectly when you visit the Site. This is technical information such as your IP address and cookies, related to your navigation on the Site, traffic data and location data. This data is technically necessary for the proper functioning of the Site, to improve your browsing experience or to allow AFFECTIVE to perform analysis to customize the services offered online.

4. Purposes of the Treatment

This treatment has for finality to :
- to allow you to navigate on the Site and to use your account;
- allow you to make purchases on the site
- to allow you to file complaints;
- to establish statistics relating to the navigation of users on the Site,
- improve your user experience

5. Legal basis of the Processing

The legal bases for the Processing are the consent of the data subjects as well as the legitimate interest of the data controller, namely the performance and improvement of our services and the maintenance of the security of the Site.

6. Retention Period

Your personal data concerning your member profile as you have declared it and/or completed it on the site, as well as those concerning your navigation and/or your behavior on the site which are broadcasted on the site will be kept for a period of three years as from your last activity on the site or on an electronic communication medium (in particular an e-mail) of the "Courchevel Méribel 2023" store as a member. At the end of this period, your member profile is considered as "inactive" and will be automatically deactivated. You will have to create a new one for any new Order. The statistics of audience measurement and your data of frequentation of the site are also preserved 3 years.

7. Recipients

The "Courchevel Méribel 2023" store commits itself not to give up, sell or transfer in any way the personal data of the members to a third party without the prior written consent of the member. The "Courchevel Méribel 2023" store will inform the members before any use of personal data for commercial prospecting on behalf of third parties, and, in case it will be required by the law, your consent will be collected or a possibility of refusal will be provided before any transmission of data. Within the framework of its activity, the "Courchevel Méribel 2023" store could be brought to communicate personal data only to the persons linked to the exploitation of the site (logistic, marketing and technical subcontractors and provider of means of payment or securing payments).

8. Rights of the persons concerned

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data has, under the conditions and within the limits provided for by the regulations, the right to ask the data controller for access to his/her personal data, the rectification or deletion of such data, the limitation of the processing concerning him/her, as well as the right to define directives on the fate of his/her data after his/her death, the right to object to the processing of his/her data, and the right to portability. You have the possibility of withdrawing your consent at any time, it being specified that the withdrawal of consent has no retroactive effect on the processing already carried out. You can exercise your rights by proving your identity and by contacting :

AFFECTIVE

Service Relation Client e-shop

45-47 rue Paul Bert

92100 Boulogne-Billancourt

France

Or the following e-mail address: rgpd@affective.fr

Furthermore, if you consider that the processing concerning you constitutes a violation of the regulations, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL or the supervisory authority of the State in which your habitual residence, your place of work, or the place where the violation was committed is located.

9. Data protection issues

For any question relating to the operation of the service of lodging of your data, you can address to :

AFFECTIVE

Service Relation Client e-shop

45-47 rue Paul Bert

92100 Boulogne-Billancourt

France

Or the following e-mail address: rgpd@affective.fr